Highlights Highlights

ASEAN-India Youth Awards

img

img

img

img

ASEAN – India Youth Awards is an event organized by the Ministry of External Affairs, Govt. of India, in partnership with Ministry of Youth Affairs and Sports, Govt. of India and FICCI. The event is aimed to acknowledge the work done by young entrepreneurs and professionals from India & ASEAN.

*Following are the winners of the India-ASEAN Youth Awards:

INDIAN WINNERS :

S.No

Award Category

Applicant

Organisation Name

Indian citizen/ ASEAN member country

1

Most Innovative Business Idea

RAAKHE KAPOOR TANDON

ART AFFORDABLE HOUSING FINANCE (INDIA) LTD

INDIA

2

Young Achiever - Art & culture

Neha Kirpal

India Art Fair c/o Seventh Plane Networks Pvt. Ltd.

INDIA

3

Young Achiever - Family Business

SHASHWAT GOENKA

RP - SANJIV GOENKA GROUP

INDIA

4

Young Achiever - Finance Sector

NITHIN KAMATH

ZERODHA

INDIA

5

Young Achiever - Retail & E-commerce

SAURABH KOCHHAR

FOODPANDA INDIA

INDIA

6

Young Achiever Sport

Janet Vidhi

PSA (professional squash association)

INDIA

7

Young Achiever Tourism Sector

Mallika Ahluwalia

Partition Museum, The Arts and Cultural Heritage Trust

INDIA

8

Young Leader of the Year

SAURABH KOCHHAR

FOODPANDA INDIA

INDIA

9

Young Achiever Corporate Social Responsibility

REEMA ARORA

NUTAS, BREAST CONSERVANCY THERAPY CENTRE

INDIA

10

Young Women Achiever

DIVYA JAIN

Safeducate

INDIA

ASEAN WINNERS :

S.No

Award Category

Applicant

Organization Name

Country

1

Most Innovative Business Idea

Daryl Neo

DC Frontiers Pte Ltd

SINGAPORE

Thein Soe Min

Greenovator

MYANMAR

2

Young Achiever - Art & culture

MUHAMMAD NORAMIN BIN MOHAMED FARID

(i) Bhumi Collective / (ii) DIAN Dancers

SINGAPORE

3

Young Achiever - Family Business

Jesher Terway Loi

Ya Kun International Ptd LTd

SINGAPORE

4

Young Achiever - Finance Sector

Win Htet Maung Maung

UNIQUE QUALITY Microfinance and Business Development Co., Ltd

MYANMAR

5

Young Achiever - Retail & E-commerce

Khine Cho Myint

Earth Trading Co., Ltd.

MYANMAR

6

Young Achiever Sport

RATCHANOK INTANON

Banthongyord Badminton School

THAILAND

7

Young Achiever Tourism Sector

By Outhanvatey

RTR Tours Co., Ltd

CAMBODIA

8

Young Leader of the Year

Sopheakmonkol Sok

Codingate Co., Ltd.

CAMBODIA

9

Young Women Achiever

Chak Sopheap

Cambodian Center for Human Rights

CAMBODIA

10

Young Achiever Corporate Social Responsibility

PAUL ANDREW C. ORPIADA

Karaw Craftventures

PHILIPPINES

Click HERE for more photos.

 
Go to Navigation